Committee

2018 Committee

President: Parry Gryllis
Vice President: Derrick Cruz
Treasurer: Matthew Kelly
Minutes Secretary: Juniors
Sports Secretary: Luke Klienhans, Zack Dredge, Simon Trippe
Zone Delegates: Simon Trippe, Parry Gryllis, Derrick Cruz, Sam Krywulycz
BBQ King: Alex Sehring, Rob Morales
Social Media: Sam Krywulycz, Michael Hill
Safety Officers: Alex Lewis, Emanuele Bova, Simon Trippe, Derrick Cruz, Ben Lake
Merchandise Officer: Michael Hill
Fundraising Officer: Patrick Mullins

Please contact the club via email to get contact information

2017 Committee

President: Parry Gryllis
Vice President: Evan Leeson
Treasurer: Ben Lake
Minutes Secretary: Juniors
Sports Secretary: Asha Walter, Adam O’Neil, Simon Trippe
Zone Delegates: Simon Trippe, Parry Gryllis, Derrick Cruz
BBQ King: Alex Sehring
Social Media: Sam Krywulycz, Aaron Puckeridge, Adam O’Neil
Safety Officers: Alex Lewis, Emanuele Bova, Simon Trippe, Stuart Morrow, Alex Delpopolo
Merchandise Officer: Adam O’Neil, Asha Walter
Fundraising Officer: Patrick Mullins

2016 Committee

President: Parry Gryllis
Vice President: Derrick Cruz
Treasurer: Ben Lake, Rod Miller
Minutes Secretary: Evan Leeson
Sports Secretary: Adam O’Neil, Derrick Cruz, Simon Trippe
Zone Delegates: Simon Trippe, Parry Gryllis, Sam Krywulycz, Evan Leeson, Alex Delpopolo, Adam O’Neil, Derrick Cruz
BBQ King: Alex Sehring
Social Media: Sam Krywulycz, Aaron Puckeridge, Adam O’Neil
Safety Officers: Alex Lewis, Emanuele Bova, Simon Trippe, Stuart Morrow, Alex Delpopolo
Merchandise Officer: Adam O’Neil, Asha Walter
Fundraising Officer: Patrick Mullins

2015 Committee

President: Parry Gryllis
Vice President: Derrick Cruz
Treasurer: Ben Lake
Minutes Secretary: Evan Leeson
Sports Secretary: Paul Marsh, David Rogers, Simon Trippe
Zone Delegates: Simon Trippe,  Ali Sayed, Jason Montez, Parry Gryllis, Sam Krywulycz
BBQ King: Alex Sehring
Social Media: Sam Krywulycz, Aaron Puckeridge, Michael Hill
Safety Officers: Peter Manolias, Wade Koolis, Alex Lewis, Emanuele Bova, Ian Puckeridge
Merchandise Officer: Adam O’Neil
Fundraising Officer: Patrick Mullins

2014 Committee

President: Parry Gryllis
Vice President: Derrick Cruz, Ian Puckeridge
Treasurer: Ben Lake
Minutes Secretary: Evan Leeson
Sports Secretary: Paul Marsh, David Rogers, Simon Trippe
Zone Delegates: Simon Trippe,  Ali Sayed, Jason Montez, Parry Gryllis, Sam Krywulycz
BBQ King: Ali Sayed
Social Media: Sam Krywulycz, Ben Bayfield
Safety Officers: Peter Manolias, Wade Koolis, Alex Lewis, Emanuale Bova, Ian Puckeridge
Merchandise Officer: Ben Bayfield
Fundraising Officer: Patrick Mullins